Our After-School Programs

Filter
Location
Program Information
Date & Time
Classes
Price
Action
Venue: Homeschool Group at The Landing at Moon Twp.
City: Moon
Program Information
NASA
Section #: HMSCHL002
After-School Programs
Gr 4 - Gr 8
Date & Time
Friday, September 20, 2019
 - Friday, April 10, 2020
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
PLease register with the school for this session
Venue: Winchester Thurston City
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Physical Science for Young Minds
Section #: WINTC019
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 1
Date & Time
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:10
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: West Point Elementary
City: Greensburg
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: WPOINT007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 - Wednesday, February 19, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Wait list
$72.00
Venue: Falk School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: FALK003
After-School Programs
Gr 3 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, February 27, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:7
Openings Available: 13
$83.00
Venue: Falk School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: FALK004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 2
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, February 27, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:7
Openings Available: 8
$83.00
Venue: Stewartsville
City: North Huntingdon
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: STEWVL007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Date & Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020
 - Thursday, February 20, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 12
$75.00
Venue: St. Bede School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: STBDE006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, January 23, 2020
 - Thursday, February 27, 2020
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Wait list
$72.00
Venue: Kerr
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: KERR007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 2
Date & Time
Monday, January 27, 2020
 - Monday, March 2, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:5
See details
Please register with the school for this session!
Venue: Fairview Elementary
City: Pittsburgh,
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: FRVW009
After-School Programs
K - Gr 3
Date & Time
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
 - Wednesday, February 26, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:5
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: Glen Montessori
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Sea, Sand, Sky
Section #: GLNMON010
After-School Programs
Pre-K / TK - Gr 2
Date & Time
Friday, January 31, 2020
 - Friday, May 15, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:12
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: South Allegheny
City: Port Vue
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: STHALL024
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
 - Tuesday, February 25, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:4
Wait list
$50.00
Venue: Donaldson
City: Oakdale
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: DNLDSN003
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 13, 2020
 - Thursday, March 5, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: Maxwell Elementary
City: Greensburg
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: MAXE010
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, February 13, 2020
 - Thursday, March 19, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Wait list
$72.00
Venue: Holy Sepulcher Catholic School
City: Butler
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: HLYSEP004
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 24, 2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 8
$72.00
Venue: Economy Elementary School
City: Freedom
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: ECONE008
After-School Programs
Gr 3 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 8
$50.00
Venue: Economy Elementary School
City: Freedom
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: ECONE007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 2
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 10, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
Wait list
$50.00
Venue: Hillel School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Secret Agent Lab (10)
Section #: HILLEL011
After-School Programs
K - Gr 3
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
 - Tuesday, May 12, 2020
3:55 PM - 4:55 PM
Number of Classes:10
See details
Register through the School
Venue: Community Day School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
NASA
Section #: COMDAY011
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 8, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: Eden Hall Upper Elementary
City: Gibsonia
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: EDNHLU003
After-School Programs
Gr 4 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, February 20, 2020
 - Thursday, March 12, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 1
$54.00
Venue: St. Benedict the Moor School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: STBEN013
After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Monday, February 24, 2020
 - Monday, April 20, 2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
Please register with the school for this session.
Venue: Penn Trafford Area Recreation
City: Irwin
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: PTARC006
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Monday, February 24, 2020
 - Monday, March 16, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Please register with Penn Trafford Rec Center.
Venue: Stanwood Elementary
City: New Stanton
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: STANE009
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 31, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Wait list
$72.00
Venue: Pleasant Valley Elementary
City: McMurray
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: PLEASE004
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:5
See details
Please register with school for this session
Venue: Ohio Township
City: Sewickley
Program Information
Jr. ChemistS
Section #: OTWP004
After-School Programs
Age 3 - Gr 1
Date & Time
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 24, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Please register with Ohio Twp for this program
Venue: Northside Catholic School
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: NTHCAT009
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 17
$50.00
Venue: Aquinas Academy Greensburg
City: Greensburg
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: AQUACA004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, April 8, 2020
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 7
$72.00
Venue: Elroy Elementary
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4A
Section #: ELROY013
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 17
$55.00
Venue: Queen of Angels Catholic School
City: North Huntingdon
Program Information
Grow with H2O!
Section #: QU-ANG004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 14
$50.00
Venue: Independence Elementary
City: Aliquippa
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: INDEPE004
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 4
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 10
$50.00
Venue: Hosack
City: Allison Park
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: HSCK004
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: McKee
City: Oakdale
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: MCKEE006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
 - Wednesday, March 25, 2020
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Number of Classes:4
See details
Plrease register with the school for this session
Venue: University Park
City: Monroeville
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: UNIPRK001
After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 4
Date & Time
Thursday, March 5, 2020
 - Thursday, March 26, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 10
$55.00
Venue: Redeemer Lutheran
City: Verona
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: REDLUT007
After-School Programs
K - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
 - Tuesday, March 31, 2020
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 4
$50.00
Venue: Evergreen Elementary
City: Monroeville
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks A
Section #: EVGRN018
After-School Programs
K - Gr 4
Date & Time
Monday, March 30, 2020
 - Monday, April 27, 2020
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:4
Openings Available: 17
$55.00
Venue: Providence Heights Alpha School
City: Allison Park
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: PRVHGTA006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, April 16, 2020
 - Thursday, May 28, 2020
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Number of Classes:7
See details
Please register with the school for this session.
Venue: Jubilee Christian
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Minerals, Machines, & Movies/ System 4
Section #: JUBCHR006
After-School Programs
K - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, April 20, 2020
 - Monday, May 25, 2020
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 19
$72.00
Venue: Environmental Charter School at Frick Park K–2
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: ECS012
After-School Programs
K - Gr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, April 22, 2020
 - Wednesday, May 27, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Please register with the school for this session
Venue: Environmental Charter School Intermediate
City: Pittsburgh
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: ECSIM003
After-School Programs
Gr 3 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, April 23, 2020
 - Thursday, May 28, 2020
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:6
See details
Please register with the school for this session